Creative | Privacy Policy
15446
page-template-default,page,page-id-15446,qode-listing-1.0.1,qode-social-login-1.0,qode-news-1.0.2,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-13.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.4,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the ALT Digital Media Entertainment Limited (“ALTBalaji”) digital Site(s)/ App(s) platforms including without limitation www.altbalaji.com and other related Site(s)/ App(s), mobile applications and other online features (each a “Site(s)/ App(s)”). The Site(s)/ App(s) are offered by ALTBalaji and its subsidiaries or affiliated companies. (collectively, “ALTBalaji” or “we”, “us” and “our”).

 

This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Terms of Use available on the Site(s)/ App(s). Personal Information/Data (defined below) of a user(s) is collected if the user(s) registers with the Site(s)/ App(s), accesses the Site(s)/ App(s) or takes any action on the Site(s)/ App(s) or uses or accesses the Services as defined in the Terms of Use. The terms ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Information or Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 read with the Information Technology.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as your use of this Site(s)/ App(s) constitutes your consent to the processing of your Personal Information as described in the Privacy Policy. If you are younger than 18 years of age, and you wish to provide us with your Personal Information to participate in a promotion or contest, you must read this Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian.